Classes

Please register on-line for classes.  Once you've registered for your classes a Request for Payment will be emailed to you where you can then choose to pay on-line or by check.  If you pay by check, please bring it to your first class or mail it to SI Dance, 144 Tewning Road units D and E,Williamsburg VA, 23188. If this is your first time registering for the 2018-2019 year, an annual registration fee of $30 for a single student or $45 for multiple students, will be added to your final balance.  For hourly rates and program pricing, please refer to the Rates page.  Download Important Information for details on dresscode, class recommendations and other information.

Class Type:
Class Schedule Start Date End Date Register

Tiny Tots
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 09, 2019 Jun 08, 2020 Register
Ballet 3/4 (1 Seat Left)
Monday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Sep 09, 2019 Jun 08, 2020 Register
Junior Company
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sep 09, 2019 Jun 08, 2020 Register
Mini Mover Jazz/Acro
Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sep 09, 2019 Jun 18, 2020 Register
Mini Mover Tap/Ballet (1 Seat Left)
Monday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sep 09, 2019 Jun 08, 2020 Register
Contemporary/Modern 3
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sep 09, 2019 Jun 08, 2020 Register
Ballet 2a
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sep 09, 2019 Jun 08, 2020 Register
Contemporary/Modern 2
Monday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sep 09, 2019 Jun 08, 2020 Register
Jazz 2A (1 Seat Left)
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sep 09, 2019 Jun 08, 2020 Register
Pointe 1/2
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sep 09, 2019 Jun 08, 2020 Register
Elite Company
Monday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Sep 09, 2019 Jun 08, 2020 Register
Elite Company
Monday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Sep 09, 2019 Jun 08, 2020 Register
Tiny Tots
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Register
Musical Theater 2
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Register
Acro 1 (2 Seats Left)
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Register
Ballet 2B (1 Seat Left)
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Register
Jazz Funk 2 (1 Seat Left)
Tuesday 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Register
Jazz 1
Tuesday 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Register
Mini Mover Hip Hop (1 Seat Left)
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Register
Ballet 3/4 (1 Seat Left)
Tuesday 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Register
Mini Mover Ballet (1 Seat Left)
Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Register
Jazz Funk 1 (Full)
Tuesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Waitlist
Beg. Pointe
Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Register
Musical Theater 1 (Full)
Tuesday 7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Waitlist
Tap 4
Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Register
Urban Choreography- Open Level ages 10+ (Full)
Tuesday 7:45 PM - 8:45 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Waitlist
Tap 3
Tuesday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Sep 10, 2019 Jun 09, 2020 Register
Jazz 4
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Sep 11, 2019 Jun 10, 2020 Register
Jazz 2B (2 Seats Left)
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sep 11, 2019 Jun 10, 2020 Register
Ballet 1
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sep 11, 2019 Jun 10, 2020 Register
Ballet 1
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sep 11, 2019 Jun 10, 2020 Register
Tap 2B (1 Seat Left)
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sep 11, 2019 Jun 10, 2020 Register
Tap 1
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sep 11, 2019 Jun 10, 2020 Register
Tap 2A (2 Seats Left)
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sep 11, 2019 Jun 10, 2020 Register
Acro 2
Wednesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sep 11, 2019 Jun 10, 2020 Register
Lyrical 3/4
Wednesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sep 11, 2019 Jun 10, 2020 Register
Acro 3/4 (Full)
Wednesday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Sep 11, 2019 Jun 10, 2020 Waitlist
Tiny Tots
Thursday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM Sep 12, 2019 Jun 18, 2020 Register
Ballet 4
Thursday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Sep 12, 2019 Jun 18, 2020 Register
Contemporary/Modern 1
Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sep 12, 2019 Jun 18, 2020 Register
Jazz 3
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sep 12, 2019 Jun 18, 2020 Register
Ballet 2B (1 Seat Left)
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sep 12, 2019 Jun 18, 2020 Register
Teen/Adult Tap
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sep 12, 2019 Jun 18, 2020 Register
Contemporary/Modern 4
Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sep 12, 2019 Jun 18, 2020 Register
Ballet 3
Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sep 12, 2019 Jun 18, 2020 Register
Lyrical 1/2 (2 Seats Left)
Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Sep 12, 2019 Jun 18, 2020 Register
Elite Company (1 Seat Left)
Thursday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Sep 12, 2019 Jun 18, 2020 Register